Sign In | Join Free | My isp.org.cn
China Chengdu Taiyu Industrial Gases Co., Ltd logo
Chengdu Taiyu Industrial Gases Co., Ltd
QUALITY SAFETY EFFICIENT
Active Member

5 Years

Home > Specialty Gas >

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)

Brand Name : TYHJ

Model Number : 22021

Certification : ISO/ DOT/ KGS/ IS/ GB

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 200 kg

Price : US $ 7-14 / kg

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, MoneyGram, Western Union

Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms per Day

Delivery Time : 15 work days

Packaging Details : Packing: 10kg, 40kg or 50kg packed in the qualified gas cylinder or packed according to the demands. Package: cylinder 40L / 47L cylinder. One 20' Container:240 cylinders Storage and Transportation: Use, store and transport below 45C. Store in cool and

CAS No. : 2551-62-4

Other Name : Sulfur Hexafluoride

EINECS No. : 219-854-2

Purity : 99.9%-99.999%

Appearance : Colorless

DOT CLASS : 2.2

DOT Label : Non-flammable Gas

CGA Valve : 590

UN NO. : UN1080

Molecular Weight : 146.05

Product Name : buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)

Contact Now

Product Details

General Characteristics: A colorless, non-flammable and liquefied and odorless.

Health Hazard: A simple asphyxiant.


buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)



Application


1. Dielectric medium: SF6 is used in the electrical industry as a gaseous dielectric medium for high-voltage circuit breakers, switchgear, and other electrical equipment, often replacing oil filled circuit breakers (OCBs) that can contain harmful PCBs.

2. Medical use: SF6 is used to provide a tamponade or plug of a retinal hole in retinal detachment repair operations[9] in the form of a gas bubble.

3. Tracer compound

4. Other uses: as an etchant, as inert gas to fill casting forms, as a filler gas in tennis balls and so on.

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)



SF6 Physical Properties


Molecular Weight: 146.1

Flammability Limits in air: non-flammable

Density, Gas @70°F(21.1℃), 1 atm: 0.385lbs/ft3(6.2g/l)

Specific volume, Gas @70°F(21.1℃), 1 atm: 2.5ft3/lb (0.156g/l)

Critical Temperature: 114°F (45.5℃)

Critical Pressure: 545.2psia (37.6 bar)

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)



Specifications


Component Sulfur Hexafluoride
ULSI
99.999% min
VLSI
99.995% min
Carbon Tetrafluoride
<2ppm
<5ppm
Hydrogen Fluoride
<0.3ppm
<0.3ppm
Nitrogen
<2ppm
<10ppm
Oxygen
<1ppm
<5ppm
THC(as Methane)
<1ppm
<1ppm
Water
<3ppm
<5pp

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)



Why Choose Us


Why Choose Us

Chengdu Taiyu Industrial Gases Co., Ltd was born in 2001, which is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the R &D and production of industrial specialty gases, bulk mixed gases, calibration gases and gas pipeline engineering.

All of our products comply with international quality standards such as ISO, DOT, KGS, IS, etc. and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets throughout the world.

We have over 100 employees, boast an annual sales figure that exceeds USD 20 millions and export 50% of our production worldwide. Our timely delivery and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production and selling enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. As a result of our high quality products and outstanding customer service, we have gained a global sales network reaching Asia, South &North America, Europe, Middle East.



Product Packing






buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4)



Contact us


Chengdu Taiyu Industrial Gases Co., Ltd

Ivy

WhatsApp:+86 15196639348

Skype:Ivy Sun

http://www.cdtyqt.com/en/

Address:Chengluo Avenue, Longquan District, Chengdu City, China



Cheap buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4) wholesale

buy 99.999% Sulphur Hexafluoride Gas SF6 Gas (CAS:2551-62-4) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chengdu Taiyu Industrial Gases Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)